Sunday, February 11, 2007

Party !!!

Last night was Michael's birthday and everyone headed yet again to party central, his parents house..lol
We lock the old people downstairs while us so called 'young ones' party it up upstairs.


Le-me & Carolina


Michael, me...in the back..
Mimmi, Caro & Le-me in the front.


Christopher & Dustin


Caro & Rose-Marie


Chris & Mimmi


Me sticking my tongue out..Paul? "I dunno what she's doing!"


Posers....Dustin, birthdayboy & bartender Michael & Christopher.


Me: Weeeeeeeee this is fun!
Paul: Uh-huh, your drunk.



Chris: What a cute face, look at these cheeks!!


Paul : Honey that's enough vodka now.
Me: Eh??


Looky at my baby!
I was soooooo out of it!


Woohoo birthday boy!



Me: blah blah blah blah....I need more drink! blah blah..it's not full yet.
Caro: uhh ok



This was only the beginning..lol



Caro: Oh my gosh hehehe
Me: yup..she's getting tipsy



Chris: Don't touch my corn-nuts !



Why am I the only one grinning like a dork?



Angela & Michael the Bartender



Le-me: Oh your so cute!!!!
Chris: Shoot me now.



Le-me & me


Carolina & me

3 comments:

mom said...

NOW THAT LOOKS LIKE A REAL PARTY!!!!

Buck said...

can i have Le-me, she is hot. also i want to come to your next party.
Party hardy.

Mrs CeCrux said...

My sweet nephew wants le-me..sheesh!