Sunday, August 19, 2007

Bröd

I'm making bread.
That's it.

Oh and listening to the 80's station on internet radio....I can't remember the last time I heard 'Hey Mickie!'..
Oh Mickie your so fine, your so fine you blow my mind..
Hey Mickie! Hey Mickie!

For cripes sake..ugh!

1 comment:

jim said...

omg, this is wierd cuz today i heard that song on fm 97.btw this was the first time in over 16 yrs since i tuned in to that station.just looking to hear some love songs.u know why. but still weird we both heard this in 2 diff days.LMAO!